Principal

Name Title E-mail
Burdeshaw, Lesa Principal

Assistant Principals

Name Title E-mail
Lindsey, Bonnie Assistant Principal 3-5
Tyre, Chris Assistant Principal K-2

VPK

Name Title E-mail
Carswell, Tamika Lead teacher
Foxworth, Valerie Lead teacher
Register, Shonda VPK
Watford, Ashleigh VPK

PreK

Name Title E-mail
Mincey, Linda PreK

Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail
Cox, Kristi Kindergarten
Harris, Erin Teacher
Johnson, April Kindergarten
Manuel, Julie Kindergarten
Mosley, Missy Kindergarten
Steverson, Katherine Kindergarten
Wiggins, Sandi Kindergarten

First Grade

Name Title E-mail
Biddle, Sarah Teacher
Brown, Alyson Teacher
Bush, Chelsea Teacher
Hodge, Jessica First Grade
Nelson, Michelle First Grade
Nichols, Anne First Grade
Page, Gina First Grade
Rudd, Jeanette First Grade
Wells, Tori First Grade
Wilder, Kristen First Grade

Second Grade

Name Title E-mail
Ayers, Ashley Teacher
Bunge, Katherine Second Grade
Cope, Michelle Second Grade
Dietrich, Holly Second Grade
Grissett, Cecelia Second Grade
Harwell, Danielle Second Grade
Kirkland, Felicia Second Grade
Kunde, Kelly Second Grade
Laney, Thomas Second Grade
Richter, Angie Second Grade

Third Grade

Name Title E-mail
Adams, Amanda Teacher
Collins, Kaylor Third Grade
Ellis, Allison Third Grade
Harris, Heather Third Grade
Hartzog, Kim Third Grade
O'Brien, Courtney Third Grade
Peel, Delia Third Grade
Russell, Paige Third Grade
Whitaker, Marla Third Grade
Woods, Debra Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Jenkins, Katie Fourth Grade
Kilpatrick, Ashley Fourth Grade
Miller, Dani Fourth Grade
Nelson, Elizabeth Fourth Grade
Riviere, Carmen Fourth Grade
Steverson, Tiffany Fourth Grade
Tuel, Kim Fourth Grade
Walters, Stephanie Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Carter, Gina Teacher
Fries, Amy Fifth Grade
Glawson, Jessica Fifth Grade
Havel, Jesica Fifth Grade
Hubbs, Rodney Fifth Grade
Rackley, Troy Fifth Grade
Richter, Tasha Fifth Grade
Rudd, Amy Fifth Grade
Scott, James Fifth Grade

Special Areas

Name Title E-mail
Edwards, Penny Special Areas
Franklin, Becki Special Areas
Mashburn, Karen Special Areas
Payne, Renee Special Areas
Taylor, Tony Special Areas

Speech

Name Title E-mail
Lee , Terri Speech Teacher
Riley , Cassie Speech

Guidance

Name Title E-mail
Clifton, Tiffany Guidance Counselors 3-5
Locke, Sule Guidance Counselors K-2

Academic Analysts

Name Title E-mail
Ellis , Paula Academic Analyst K-2
Lerner, Yvette Academic Analyst 3-5

Office

Name Title E-mail
Anderson, Theresa Secretary
Corbin, Gwen Secretary
Oliver, Rana Data Entry
Pettis, Allison Office

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Banta, Lindsey Paraprofessionals
Carter, Crystal Paraprofessionals
Davidson, Jeannie Paraprofessionals
Forward, Brigitte Paraprofessionals
Gainer, Susie Paraprofessionals
Galbreath, Kim Paraprofessionals
Hanger, Carissa Paraprofessionals
Ledbetter, Karrie Paraprofessionals
McIntyre, Felicia Paraprofessionals
Owens, Shawna Paraprofessionals
Peel, Nancy Paraprofessionals
Pippin, Christy Paraprofessionals
Redmon, Alisha Paraprofessionals
Rogers, Lori Paraprofessionals
Sims, Suzanne Paraprofessionals
Stewart, Jamie Paraprofessionals
Vallejos, Jessica Paraprofessionals
Watkins, Tiffany Paraprofessionals
Watts, Gerriann Paraprofessionals

Staffing

Name Title E-mail
Griffin, Tammy Staffing
Jeffries, Julie Staffing