Principal

Name Title E-mail
Burdeshaw, Lesa Principal

Assistant Principals

Name Title E-mail
Lindsey, Bonnie Assistant Principal 3-5
Tyre, Chris Assistant Principal K-2

Guidance

Name Title E-mail
Clifton, Tiffany Guidance Counselors 3-5
Locke, Sule Guidance Counselors K-2

Academic Analysts

Name Title E-mail
Ellis , Paula Academic Analyst K-2
Sowell, Pamela Data Analyst 3-5

VPK

Name Title E-mail
Edwards, Tamika Lead teacher
Foxworth, Valerie Lead teacher
Gainer, Susie Paraprofessionals
Galbreath, Kim Paraprofessionals
Pippin, Christy Lead teacher

PreK

Name Title E-mail
Davidson, Jeannie Paraprofessionals
Tice, Liza Teacher

Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail
Cox, Kristi Teacher
Harris, Erin Teacher
Hatrzog, Cheyenne Teacher
Johnson, April Teacher
Manuel, Julie Teacher
Messer, Kelli Teacher
Mosley, Missy Teacher
Wiggins, Sandi Teacher

First Grade

Name Title E-mail
Biddle, Sarah Teacher
Brown, Alyson Teacher
Bush, Chelsea Teacher
Hodge, Jessica Teacher
Holland, Ansley Teacher
Nelson, Michelle Teacher
Page, Gina Teacher
Rudd, Jeanette Teacher
Wells, Tori Teacher
Wilder, Kristen Teacher

Second Grade

Name Title E-mail
Ayers, Ashley Teacher
Castells, Lucinda Teacher
Cope, Michelle Teacher
Dietrich, Holly Teacher
Grissett, Cecelia Teacher
Kirkland, Felicia Teacher
Kunde, Kelly Teacher
Laney, Thomas Teacher
Richter, Angie Teacher

Third Grade

Name Title E-mail
Adams, Amanda Math/Science Teacher
Collins, Kaylor ELA/SS Teacher
Harris, Heather ELA/SS Teacher
Hartzog, Kim 3rd/4th Math Teacher (ESE)
Harwell, Danielle Math/Science Teacher
O'Brien, Courtney ELA/SS Teacher
Peel, Delia ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Rudd, Amy ELA/SS Teacher
Russell, Paige Teacher
Woods, Debra Math/Sc Teacher

Fourth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Fries, Amy Math/Science Teacher
Jenkins, Katie 3rd/4th ELA/SS Teacher (ESE)
Kilpatrick, Ashley Math/Sc Teacher
Lerner, Yvette ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Miller, Dani Math/Sc Teacher
Nelson, Elizabeth ELA/SS Teacher
Riviere, Carmen ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Tuel, Kim Math/Sc Teacher
Walters, Stephanie ELS/SS Teacher

Fifth Grade

Name Title E-mail
Ellis, Allison ELA/SS Teacher
Glawson, Jessica ELA/SS Teacher
Havel, Jesica Math/Science Teacher
Hubbs, Rodney Math/Science Teacher
Messer, Kacy ELA / Social Studies Teacher
Rackley, Troy Math/Science Teacher
Richter, Tasha ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Waller, Katherine ELS/SSTeacher
Whitaker, Marla Math/Science Teacher

Special Areas

Name Title E-mail
Edwards, Penny Music Teacher
Franklin, Becki Science Lab Teacher
Mashburn, Karen Librarian
Payne, Renee PE Teacher
Taylor, Tony PE Teacher

Speech

Name Title E-mail
Lee , Terri Speech Teacher

Office

Name Title E-mail
Anderson, Theresa Secretary
Corbin, Gwen Secretary
Oliver, Rana Data Entry
Pettis, Allison Bookkeeper

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail
Banta, Lindsey Paraprofessionals
Carter, Crystal Paraprofessionals
Davidson, Jeannie Paraprofessionals
Hanger, Carissa Paraprofessionals
Ledbetter, Karrie Paraprofessionals
Miller, Ashley Para-professional
Owens, Shawna Paraprofessionals
Peel, Nancy Paraprofessionals
Reddick, Melisa Para-professional
Redmon, Alisha Paraprofessionals
Register, Shonda Para-professional
Rogers, Lori Paraprofessionals
Sims, Suzanne Paraprofessionals
Taylor, Lauren Para-professional
Vallejos, Jessica Paraprofessionals
Watford, Ashleigh Para-professional
Watts, Gerriann Paraprofessionals
Wynn, Cynthia Para-professional

Staffing

Name Title E-mail
Griffin, Tammy Staffing
Jeffries, Julie Staffing Speicalist