Principal

Name Title E-mail Website
Burdeshaw, Lesa Principal

Assistant Principals

Name Title E-mail Website
Lindsey, Bonnie Assistant Principal 3-5
Tyre, Chris Assistant Principal K-2

Guidance

Name Title E-mail Website
Clifton, Tiffany Guidance Counselors 3-5
Locke, Sule Guidance Counselors K-2

Academic Analysts

Name Title E-mail Website
Walters, Stephanie Academic Analyst K-5

Office

Name Title E-mail Website
Corbin, Gwen Secretary
King, Tammy Secretary
Oliver, Rana Data Entry
Pettis, Leah Bookkeeper

VPK

Name Title E-mail Website
Edwards, Tamika Lead teacher
Foxworth, Valerie Lead teacher
Gainer, Susie Paraprofessionals
Galbreath, Kim Paraprofessionals
Pippin, Christy Lead teacher
Watford, Ashleigh Para-professional

PreK

Name Title E-mail Website
Watts, Misty Pre-K

Kindergarten

Name Title E-mail Website
Carter, Chelsea Kindergarten Teacher
Cox, Kristi Teacher
Johnson, April Teacher
Manuel, Julie Teacher
Mosley, Missy Teacher
Orr, Savannah Sub-Teacher
Taylor, Lauren Teacher
Wiggins, Sandi Teacher

First Grade

Name Title E-mail Website
Biddle, Sarah Teacher
Binder, Ansley Teacher
Braxton, Chandler 1st Grade Teacher
Brown, Alyson Teacher
Bush, Chelsea Teacher
Hodge, Jessica Teacher
Nelson, Michelle Teacher
Newman, Jordan Teacher
Page, Gina Teacher
Rudd, Jeanette Teacher
Wilder, Kristen Teacher Website

Second Grade

Name Title E-mail Website
Ayers, Ashley Teacher
Dietrich, Holly Teacher
Harwell, Danielle Teacher
Kirkland, Felicia Teacher Website
Kunde, Kelly Teacher
O'Brien, Courtney Teacher
Reddick, Melisa Teacher
Richter, Angie Teacher
Sawyer, Chelsea Teacher
Wells, Tori Teacher

Third Grade

Name Title E-mail Website
Adams, Amanda Math/Science Teacher
Collins, Kaylor ELA/SS Teacher
Harris, Heather Math/Sc Teacher
Hartzog, Kim Inclusion Teacher
Havel, Jesica Math/Science Teacher
Lerner, Yvette ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Richter, Tasha ELA/Social Studies Teacher
Rudd, Amy 3rd Grade I.L.E.
Russell, Paige Teacher
Woods, Debra Math/Sc Teacher

Fourth Grade

Name Title E-mail Website
Chestnut, Amy 4th Website
Hubbs, Rodney Math/Science Teacher Website
Jeffries, Ashlyn Para-professional Website
McKinney, Jonathan Teacher Website
Miller, Dani Math/Sc Teacher Website
Riviere, Carmen ELA/Social Studies Teacher Website
Smith, Paige ELA/Social Studies Teacher Website
Watts, Emily ELA/Social Studies Teacher Website

Fifth Grade

Name Title E-mail Website
Castells, Lucinda ELA/SS Teacher
Glawson, Jessica ELA/SS Teacher
Kilpatrick, Ashley Math/Sc Teacher
King, Katie ELA/Social Studies Teacher Website
Laney, Thomas Teacher
Tuel, Kim Math/Sc Teacher

Special Areas

Name Title E-mail Website
Carter, Crystal Paraprofessionals -PE
Edwards, Penny Music Teacher
Franklin, Becki Science Lab Teacher
Mashburn, Karen Librarian
Taylor, Tony PE Teacher
Vallejos, Jessica Spanish

Speech

Name Title E-mail Website
Lee , Terri Speech Teacher
Riley , Cassie Speech Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Name Title E-mail Website
Dailey, Lauren Para-professional
Everett, Dominique Para-professional
Godfrey, Carly Para-professional
Hanger, Carissa Paraprofessionals
Ledbetter, Karrie Paraprofessionals
Lowery, Allison Para-professional
Miller, Ashley Para-professional
Padgett, Juliann Para-professional
Redmon, Alisha Paraprofessionals
Register, Shonda Para-professional
Rogers, Lori Paraprofessionals
Sims, Suzanne Paraprofessionals
Watford, Ashleigh Para-professional
Watts, Gerriann Paraprofessionals

Staffing

Name Title E-mail Website
Griffin, Tammy Staffing
Jeffries, Julie Staffing Speicalist